Fixtures
Wednesday 7th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Bergin

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 21st Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 6-3 2-1 Kilmacow BNS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS John Byrne

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 1-4 6-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 1-1 2-2 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Jennifer Barron

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 3-5 Castlecomer BNS Joe Meagher

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Roinn A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 6-4 5-3 Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2 1-5 Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly

Monday 1st Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 3 30 PM Ballyragget/Glenmore --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-4 7-7 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 6th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 2-4 1-3 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-5 0-1 Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-6 3-10 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 5-8 0-7 Dunnamaggin NS TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Corn de Bhaildraithe
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-5 3-5 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-5 4-5 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 3-5 4-6 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-7 1-1 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-0 0-0 Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Thursday 16th May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Top Oil Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Ballyhale Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-6 7-4 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin NS 0-2 2-5 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
FINAL 5 30 PM Nowlan Park Kilmanagh NS 1-6 5-7 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Wednesday 4th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 2-3 1-5 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-7 2-7 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 5-7 3-3 Carrickshock NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 2-3 1-2 Mullinavat NS TBC

Monday 23rd Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS 2-3 1-2 Mullinavat NS TBC

Wednesday 25th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-7 3-7 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Wednesday 2nd Oct 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-6 2-6 Danesfort NS TBC

Thursday 17th Oct 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Championship South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Friday 18th Oct 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Thomastown NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

Monday 21st Oct 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Championship South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South Semi Final 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123821304
 visitor. Thank you!