Fixtures
TBC
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final TBC Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

Monday 23rd Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 5-2 7-12 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-1 4-4 Coon Muckalee NS TBC

Wednesday 22nd Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-4 3-5 Danesfort NS TBC

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-4 6-7 Carrickshock NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-5 7-7 Graigue/Skeough TBC

Monday 11th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Danesfort NS John Dermody

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 45 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 2-4 5-10 Danesfort NS John Cooney

Wednesday 16th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-3 3-5 Gaelscoil Osraí Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 23rd Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort NS 2-3 6-2 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 7th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 45 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-2 3-3 Kilkenny CBS NS Jim Fennelly

Tuesday 13th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 45 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 6-11 1-2 Danesfort NS Enda Roberts

Wednesday 21st Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 45 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Piltown NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 9th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

Tuesday 15th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-2 5-3 Coon Muckalee NS TBC

Wednesday 6th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-4 2-6 Danesfort NS Tom O Brien

Friday 8th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 8-4 1-2 Conahy NS Jim Fennelly

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Danesfort NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-2 2-1 Kilmacow BNS Jim Fennelly

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 3-5 3-6 Danesfort NS Kevin Cummins

Wednesday 20th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS 6-12 2-7 Danesfort NS Breda Holmes

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Urlingford NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 1-5 4-7 Carrickshock NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 4th May 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-3 1-2 Goresbridge/Paulstown Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-1 1-8 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-7 1-4 Dunnamaggin NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 21st Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 4-2 7-6 Danesfort NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 1-3 2-1 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Jim Fennelly

Monday 3rd Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 6-5 1-4 Danesfort NS Richard Mulrooney

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-4 4-11 Bennettsbridge NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-3 3-10 Danesfort NS Tom O Brien

Wednesday 19th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-6 2-3 Kilmacow BNS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 26th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-5 6-9 Danesfort NS Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 9th Nov 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 5-4 3-5 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 1-1 4-7 Danesfort NS Simon Brophy

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-5 2-3 Rower Inistioge NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 1-2 5-3 Danesfort NS Tomas Duggan

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd A 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-7 0-4 Dunnamaggin NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Danesfort NS Conor Murphy

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-10 1-4 Dunnamaggin NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Danesfort NS Tom Hichey

Thursday 11th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 2-9 5-6 Danesfort NS Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-4 3-9 Danesfort NS Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-4 0-3 Mullinavat NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 0-0 0-0 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Jim Fennelly

Monday 2nd Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 4 00 PM Piltown NS 3-8 2-2 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 4th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 7-9 4-3 Danesfort NS Tom Hichey

Wednesday 11th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Danesfort NS Mark Kelly

Thursday 9th Nov 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 15 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68909523
 visitor. Thank you!