Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-3 6-12 Cloneen/Railyard John Walsh

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 10 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 5-12 0-1 Tullaroan Conor Fahey

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 5-13 2-1 St Lachtain's Gay Rafter

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 10 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-1 0-2 Cloneen/Railyard Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 12 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 3-6 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-7 6-10 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Lisdowney Cloneen/Railyard 2-3 0-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 2-0 6-5 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 6 30 PM Cloneen/Railyard Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra Time

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-16 1-14 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-10 1-16 Tullaroan James Kennedy

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard Cloneen/Railyard 0-2 2-10 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston Extra Time

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-17 1-5 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-20 2-10 Fenians Peter Burke

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B 3-7 1-7 Cloneen/Railyard Ollie O Neill

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-19 2-12 Cloneen/Railyard Peter Burke

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Cloneen/Railyard 0-5 1-1 Kilmoganny Ger O Grady
Final 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC
S/Final E 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Danesfort 0-5 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-6 3-16 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-1 5-21 Blacks and Whites Ollie O Neill

Thursday 17th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Cloneen/Railyard 1-5 4-7 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 4-11 1-7 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 8-10 Cloneen/Railyard John Mc Cormack

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Cloneen/Railyard Eamon Larkin

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- St. Patrick's John Guinan

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Young Irelands U15 B TBC

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B TBC

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Dicksboro U15 B --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 30 AM Cloneen/Railyard Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Danesfort TBC Extra Time

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 30 AM Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Dicksboro U17 A TBC

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 11 30 AM Cloneen/Railyard Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Glenmore TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
81809291
 visitor. Thank you!