Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Winner Of First Rd C TBC

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-5 3-4 Cloneen/Railyard Gay Rafter

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 00 AM Castlecomer CS O`Loughlin Gaels 1-6 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Ger O Grady Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 5th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-4 3-4 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 00 AM Castlecomer CS Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-13 1-2 Cloneen/Railyard John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 4 30 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 7-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time
Under-16 B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Graiguecullen GAA Cloneen/Railyard 2-6 3-8 Graiguecullen GAA Michael Murphy

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 6-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Under-16 B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Cullohill The Harps 7-17 0-4 Cloneen/Railyard Anthony Stapleton

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 1-7 3-9 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-16 1-8 Carrickshock Paul Hunston Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-7 6-10 Cloneen/Railyard Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 5-7 1-6 Dicksboro B Team John Guinan

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 1-23 Cloneen/Railyard Ger O Grady Extra Time

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-14 1-3 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Under-16 B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Arles-Killeen Na Fianna Og 5-10 5-6 Cloneen/Railyard Thomas Kennedy

Saturday 6th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen/Railyard 3-11 1-20 Young Irelands John Guinan
Under-16 B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Ratheniska Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Park Ratheniska Pat Moran

Thursday 11th May 2017
Under-16 B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Rathleague Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 CONC Portlaoise B TBC
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown John Lockes 6-9 2-8 Cloneen/Railyard Barry Donohoe Extra time

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 5-3 6-11 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-4 Cloneen/Railyard Paul Cahill

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 0-0 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-4 0-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Hunston

Thursday 15th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-3 1-3 Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Ballyragget Cloneen/Railyard 5-6 0-6 Killeavy St Moninna Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-3 1-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-9 0-1 Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór James Barry
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM Bree Ballyhogue 1-3 1-2 Cloneen/Railyard Francis Neville

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-9 0-1 Cloneen/Railyard Stephen Delaney

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-6 1-4 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-6 1-1 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 1-16 Cloneen/Railyard Brandon Power

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 7-5 3-8 Clara Paul Hunston

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-10 3-5 Dicksboro B Team John Guinan

Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 3-22 0-9 Cloneen/Railyard Eamon Larkin

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 1-14 0-11 Cloneen/Railyard Ollie O Neill

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd L 2 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Winner Prel Rd C TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61798747
 visitor. Thank you!