Fixtures
Friday 26th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 3-11 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 1-14 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Young Irelands 2-10 1-18 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 0-14 1-13 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Gowran Rower Inistioge 1-21 2-10 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Rd 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Glenmore 0-18 1-16 Emeralds John Kennedy

Friday 10th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-16 1-21 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Thomastown 0-18 2-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne

Saturday 11th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Emeralds 0-19 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Denis O Sullivan
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 2-15 1-12 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Sunday 12th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 1-11 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-7 1-10 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Saturday 18th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM Muckalee St. Patrick's 0-18 2-5 Young Irelands Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-23 Dunnamaggin John Guinan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 3-16 2-8 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-19 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Rd 3 7 30 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 1-12 0-10 Emeralds Gavin Quilty

Sunday 19th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-8 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Friday 23rd Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 1-13 1-13 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-13 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Saturday 24th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Cloneen Young Irelands 2-11 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tullogher Glenmore 1-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Rd 4 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Emeralds 4-12 5-10 Mullinavat Pat Hayes
Rd 4 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 0-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 1-17 0-17 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 2 30 PM Ballyhale Conahy Shamrocks 2-13 1-14 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan
Rd 5 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Gowran Mullinavat 1-13 3-15 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Rd 5 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Rower Inistioge 1-21 2-5 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 5 12 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-14 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown St. Patrick's 3-10 2-10 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Eamon Larkin & Podge Butler
Shield Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-11 2-20 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes Linesmen: Richie Buckley & Conor Everard

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265339
 visitor. Thank you!