Fixtures
Thursday 28th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Naomh Bríd Naomh Bríd CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC
Round 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Piltown 1-22 0-12 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-9 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley
Round 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 4-8 Dicksboro John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-19 1-7 James Stephens Paddy Bowden
Round 1 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-11 1-14 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Round 1 3 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-16 0-13 Barrow Rangers Denis O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 0-12 John Lockes Sean Brennan
Round 1 3 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-14 2-8 Cloneen Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-9 0-16 Mt Leinster Rangers Pat Hayes
Round 1 3 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 2-12 Clara John Guinan

Saturday 6th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Naomh Moling 0-12 3-16 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 0-6 2-19 Galmoy Podge Butler

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-8 0-10 Naomh Bríd John Bennett
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-15 2-9 Piltown John Direen
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 2-3 Tullaroan Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-10 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-5 1-7 Windgap Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-11 2-9 Mullinavat John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-9 1-12 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne
Round 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-16 0-16 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry
Round 2 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-13 0-11 Slieverue Sean Cleere

Monday 8th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Naomh Eoin TBC

Friday 12th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 0-16 1-12 Clara Podge Butler

Sunday 14th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-10 0-11 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-6 0-8 Cloneen Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 3 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-24 0-7 Tullaroan John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 2-9 Kilmacow Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-6 3-16 Naomh Moling Dominic Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-6 Slieverue Shem Gibbons

Monday 15th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 0-13 Mt Leinster Rangers Dominic Connolly
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-13 2-13 Windgap Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-23 2-10 Mooncoin John Direen
Round 4 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd Naomh Bríd 1-10 1-19 Piltown Podge Butler
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 0-10 0-10 John Lockes Shem Gibbons
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-11 1-10 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Thomas Duggan
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-16 0-10 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Friday 26th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Naomh Moling TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 4th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 15 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 3-22 0-8 Erins Own Paul Hunston
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-9 1-9 Kilmacow Paddy Neary
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-14 0-16 Naomh Bríd Raymond Byrne
Round 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-14 0-8 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 1-16 Galmoy Jim Fitzgerald
Round 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-7 1-19 Naomh Eoin Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-7 3-15 Naomh Moling Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-15 0-13 James Stephens John Guinan
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-15 4-8 Graignamanagh Shem Gibbons

Tuesday 21st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-20 0-17 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Friday 24th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 2-17 Lisdowney John Walsh

Saturday 25th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-14 2-14 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 26th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Group D playoff 2 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 3-11 0-14 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston Extra Time

Thursday 30th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] 1st Round 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-17 1-13 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 31st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Group D playoff 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 4-17 Bennettsbridge Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Thursday 6th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] 1st Round 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 2-12 Piltown John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Quarter Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-17 1-13 Mt Leinster Rangers Ger O Grady Extra Time
[F] Quarter Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 2-9 Naomh Moling Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Tuesday 11th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[D] Quarter Final 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-10 3-13 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-13 2-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 1-13 2-8 Naomh Moling Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 3-18 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-16 2-11 Lisdowney John Bennett Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Larchfield James Stephens --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Coon St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64125049
 visitor. Thank you!