Fixtures
Thursday 27th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 0-15 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Friday 28th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen CONC 0-0 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-17 0-10 Threecastles John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-19 Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan
Round 1 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-8 1-8 St. Patrick's Denis O Sullivan

Monday 1st Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-20 0-15 Clara Eoin Hayes

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-9 2-6 Galmoy Sean Brennan

Friday 5th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-20 0-14 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-11 1-18 Barrow Rangers Paddy Neary
Round 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 0-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 7th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 2-14 Cloneen John Guinan

Monday 8th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-16 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Neary

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 3-11 St. Patrick's TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-19 1-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles CONC 0-0 James Stephens John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-20 1-9 Danesfort Shem Gibbons
Round 3 8 00 PM Clara Clara 1-14 2-13 Dicksboro John Minogue

Thursday 18th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-8 0-14 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield

Friday 19th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 2-8 Threecastles Sean Cleere
Round 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-3 0-13 Bennettsbridge Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-22 0-10 Clara Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-5 3-15 Blacks and Whites Peter Burke
Round 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 3-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-11 0-14 Cloneen Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-7 4-11 Danesfort John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-12 2-9 Galmoy John Direen
Round 5 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 3-12 St Lachtain's Peter Burke

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-26 0-10 Conahy Shamrocks Denis O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-18 0-8 Erins Own John Guinan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-10 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Shem Gibbons

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel/R 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 3-9 3-16 Clara Ger O Grady Extra Time
[B] Prel/R 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-13 2-7 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 2-19 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-14 3-16 Dicksboro John Walsh Extra Time

Wednesday 7th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 1-7 Cloneen Gay Rafter Extra Time

Friday 9th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 0-12 3-12 Galmoy John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Paulstown Blacks and Whites 1-16 0-12 Clara Paul Hunston Extra Time
Q/Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 2-19 1-14 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time
Q/Final 7 00 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 1-15 3-14 Dicksboro Shem Gibbons Extra Time
Q/Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 1-16 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-11 1-20 St. Patrick's John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 16th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 45 PM Clara Galmoy 2-11 3-16 Blacks and Whites John Guinan Extra Time
S/Final 6 45 PM St. John's Park Dicksboro 0-9 1-11 James Stephens John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Clara St. Patrick's 0-13 0-10 Blacks and Whites Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Saturday 31st Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 2-9 2-16 St. Patrick's John Guinan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69994793
 visitor. Thank you!