Fixtures
Friday 28th Jun 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-11 0-16 Windgap Ollie O Neill

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 4-10 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
Round 1 1 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 8-13 2-10 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-13 3-11 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan
Round 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 4-13 4-13 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-14 2-19 Carrickshock Willie Kearney
Round 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-9 2-9 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-13 4-10 Windgap John Bennett
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-21 0-9 Piltown Raymond Byrne
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-16 2-10 Carrigeen Thomas Duggan
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 3-6 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 0-6 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne
Round 4 8 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-11 5-23 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-19 0-14 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-6 1-17 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-18 1-11 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald
Round 5 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-19 1-13 Piltown John Kennedy
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Thomas Duggan
Round 5 1 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-6 1-17 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Thursday 1st Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-7 3-8 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-14 1-16 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 11th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Rd 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 2-17 0-7 Carrigeen Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Mooncoin 3-20 2-25 Graignamanagh John Bennett Extra Time
Q/Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 2-19 3-10 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Callan CBS Carrickshock 1-6 1-19 Windgap John Kennedy Extra Time
Q/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-17 John Lockes Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 3-13 2-12 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 27th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Hugginstown Windgap 2-8 2-11 John Lockes Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Saturday 31st Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 1-9 2-9 John Lockes John Kennedy Extra Time

TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66631603
 visitor. Thank you!