Fixtures
Friday 29th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 1-14 James Stephens John Guinan
Round 1 5 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-6 3-8 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-4 3-13 Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Round 1 5 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 0-8 1-9 St. Patrick's Paschal Connolly

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-7 2-5 Threecastles John Minogue

Friday 5th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-11 1-22 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-13 1-8 Erins Own Shem Gibbons
Round 2 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-11 0-11 Cloneen Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-16 3-7 Blacks and Whites John Direen
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-10 0-5 Threecastles Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-13 1-10 Galmoy Eamon Mansfield
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 0-14 Danesfort John Guinan

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Callan CBS Danesfort 2-28 1-8 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens 3-13 4-16 Barrow Rangers John Minogue
Round 3 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 3-11 Clara Eamon Mansfield
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-13 2-9 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-17 1-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Wednesday 1st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Friday 3rd May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 15 PM Threecastles Threecastles 3-10 3-21 Bennettsbridge Podge Butler

Monday 6th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Clara Clara 1-8 2-11 James Stephens Shem Gibbons
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-2 0-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-18 1-6 Galmoy John Guinan
Round 4 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-14 0-14 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Sunday 12th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-12 2-8 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Wednesday 22nd May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 25th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-14 4-11 St. Patrick's Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 15 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 3-9 Blacks and Whites Peter Burke
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-12 2-17 Bennettsbridge Paddy Neary
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-21 0-3 Cloneen Sean Cleere

Tuesday 28th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-8 1-14 Clara John Walsh

Tuesday 4th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-10 0-14 Barrow Rangers Eamon Larkin Extra Time
[B] Quarter Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-13 2-16 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 1-12 0-12 Barrow Rangers John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 20th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 2-8 1-15 St. Patrick's Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 7th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Clara St. Patrick's 3-11 2-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Hunston Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Galmoy Galmoy --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69994819
 visitor. Thank you!