Fixtures
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 3-8 3-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Kennedy

Wednesday 24th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 3-8 1-0 Dicksboro B Team Liam O Hara

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-8 0-2 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D Ollie O Neill

Saturday 11th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-12 1-4 St. Patrick's C Team Ger O Grady

Tuesday 14th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D 3-10 2-4 James Stephens B Team Pat Hayes

Thursday 16th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 3-7 5-13 Young Irelands Ger O Grady

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-7 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 3-6 6-17 Mullinavat E Team Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 21st May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 4-8 2-4 Dicksboro B Team James Barry

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 8-8 4-0 James Stephens B Team Paddy Bowden
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-5 4-6 Young Irelands Peter Kenny

Tuesday 4th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-2 8-8 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D Paul Hunston

Thursday 6th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget Young Irelands 5-7 1-3 St. Patrick's C Team John Minogue

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 10-14 0-3 Mullinavat E Team Liam O Hara

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D 2-7 2-11 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Wednesday 12th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 2-3 4-9 James Stephens B Team Liam O Hara
Round 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 8-16 0-4 Dicksboro B Team Gay Rafter

Saturday 15th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 7-6 3-6 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D Peter Kenny

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 4-6 5-15 Young Irelands James Barry
Round 7 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D 10-10 1-7 St. Patrick's C Team Shem Gibbons

Friday 21st Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-5 9-12 Mullinavat E Team James Barry

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 12 00 PM St. John's Park James Stephens B Team 4-14 7-16 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D James Barry Extra-Time

Wednesday 17th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-12 5-6 Mullinavat E Team James Barry Extra Time
Semi Final 7 30 PM Gowran O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D 0-7 6-13 Young Irelands Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 2-14 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 4-4 6-17 James Stephens Podge Butler Extra Time

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final Replay 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat E Team 4-7 3-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra-Time

Friday 4th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Palmerstown James Stephens U14 B 4-6 3-3 Dicksboro U14 C Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70191022
 visitor. Thank you!