Fixtures
Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue
Round 1 11 00 AM Thomastown Piltown 0-3 4-7 Dicksboro Paul Whelan
Round 2 12 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 3-5 2-4 James Stephens TBC
Round 2 12 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 0-1 Piltown Paul Whelan
Round 3 1 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-4 1-8 Dicksboro John Minogue
Round 3 1 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 0-2 7-6 James Stephens Paul Whelan
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Lisdowney 1-3 0-3 St Lachtain's Liam O Hara
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-2 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Podge Butler
Round 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 4-10 0-2 Lisdowney Liam O Hara
Round 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 0-7 1-4 Erins Own Podge Butler
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 0-0 3-13 Graigue Ballycallan Liam O Hara
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 2-13 1-0 Lisdowney Podge Butler
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park TBC 2-4 3-4 Dunnamaggin James Barry
Round 1 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-11 Danesfort Pat Hayes
Round 2 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 2-14 2-2 TBC James Barry
Round 2 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-5 0-4 Rower Inistioge Pat Hayes
Round 3 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-4 3-4 Danesfort James Barry
Round 3 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Rower Inistioge 5-6 5-4 TBC Pat Hayes
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Thomastown 2-8 1-2 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Mooncoin 1-1 5-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly
Round 2 12 00 PM Piltown O`Loughlin Gaels 5-9 0-3 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 12 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 1-1 3-6 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly
Round 3 1 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-3 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 1 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 4-4 1-5 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Saturday 4th May 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-4 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Clara Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 3-3 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin
Final 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 1-9 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan Extra-Time Linesmen: Pat Hayes & Michael Meaney

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70100961
 visitor. Thank you!