Fixtures
Monday 19th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Rd 1 6 30 PM Callan CBS Kilmacow 4-9 2-8 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
[D] Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 4-4 6-11 Danesfort Pat Hayes Extra Time
[E] Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 2-9 9-19 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne Extra Time
[F] Rd 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 5-9 1-8 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan Extra Time
[G] Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget Clara 0-7 3-23 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 24th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 4-6 7-13 Erins Own James Barry Extra Time

Monday 2nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Rd 1 6 00 PM Ballyhale TBC 1-3 7-17 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [H] 11 00 AM Gowran Erins Own 7-13 0-6 Mooncoin Peter Burke Extra Time
Q/Final [I] 11 00 AM James Park Piltown 2-9 2-14 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly Extra Time
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Hugginstown Kilmacow 5-4 2-9 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Q/Final 4 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 3-11 2-10 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Extra-Time

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 0-3 1-19 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time
S/Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Glenmore 2-13 0-8 Lisdowney Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Erins Own 3-15 3-8 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 3 45 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 5-13 4-11 Slieverue John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Clara Podge Butler Extra Time

Saturday 26th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 3-15 5-6 Emeralds John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 28th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-7 2-7 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 3rd Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-6 1-6 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady Extra Time

Sunday 10th Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 2-13 0-7 TBC John Walsh

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70190670
 visitor. Thank you!