Fixtures
Friday 27th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Clara Clara 2-29 1-15 James Stephens John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-5 4-24 Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Rd 1 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 2-9 Cloneen Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-15 3-15 Galmoy Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 1-16 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Sunday 29th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-13 2-15 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-22 0-15 Clara John Guinan
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-20 2-14 Graigue Ballycallan John Direen
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 1-13 Blacks and Whites Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 3-5 Threecastles John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 0-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke
Rd 2 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-23 3-14 St Lachtain's John Minogue

Wednesday 9th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-10 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 1-10 St Martin's Peter Burke

Monday 14th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-9 2-11 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 5-18 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-17 James Stephens John Direen
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Clara 3-16 3-22 Graigue Ballycallan Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-21 1-15 Cloneen Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-22 1-15 Galmoy John Guinan
Rd 3 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-11 2-13 St Martin's Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-16 0-12 Erins Own Richard Dowling
Rd 3 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-19 2-14 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Monday 21st Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-20 1-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh

Thursday 24th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-21 1-15 Threecastles Podge Butler
1st Rd [D] 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-19 0-9 Clara Gerry Rafter
1st Rd [F] 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-21 2-10 St Martin's Ollie O Neill
1st Rd [G] 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-21 3-24 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
1st Rd [H] 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-18 2-12 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Friday 25th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 1-19 Erins Own Peter Burke

Monday 28th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-12 2-12 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Tuesday 29th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-18 1-10 Cloneen John Guinan

Friday 1st Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 7 30 PM Kells Road Venue Bennettsbridge 0-13 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 6th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-16 2-20 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Q/Final K 7 15 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 5-14 0-8 St Lachtain's Paddy Bowden

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 3-5 2-17 Blacks and Whites Paul Hunston

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 7 00 PM Gowran Danesfort 2-15 1-11 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 17th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 0-5 5-17 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 1-13 1-18 Danesfort John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 1-15 2-8 Danesfort Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66632085
 visitor. Thank you!