Fixtures
Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-14 2-6 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-7 5-14 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 5-0 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett
Rd 1 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-11 4-7 Young Irelands John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 0-0 8-15 St. Patrick's James Barry

Wednesday 16th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 7-7 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B Willie Kearney
Rd 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U14 B 2-11 6-2 Kilmacow Shem Gibbons

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-2 6-17 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan
Rd 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-14 1-12 Emeralds Paul Hunston
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-5 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-9 1-8 John Lockes Paul Whelan

Tuesday 22nd Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-9 0-0 Dicksboro U14 C Ollie O Neill
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-11 1-6 James Stephens U14 B Ger O Grady

Thursday 24th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 5-18 3-3 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan

Monday 5th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 5-8 2-4 St Martin's John Walsh

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3 5-8 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-13 5-10 St. Patrick's James Barry
Rd 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 5-5 5-5 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B Conor Everard

Friday 9th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 1-1 3-6 James Stephens U14 B Podge Butler

Monday 12th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue
Rd 4 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-10 5-14 Emeralds John Bennett
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 7-19 0-3 Conahy Shamrocks Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-7 4-9 TBC James Barry
Rd 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens U14 B 1-2 3-24 John Lockes Sean Cleere

Tuesday 13th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 5-5 1-5 Dicksboro U14 C Shem Gibbons

Thursday 15th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-19 3-6 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan

Saturday 17th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-3 6-17 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-12 5-6 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-18 2-4 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-1 3-12 Young Irelands Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-4 2-14 St. Patrick's Podge Butler
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 1-9 6-8 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 20th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C CONC 0-0 John Lockes Shem Gibbons
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 4-9 0-7 James Stephens U14 B Paul Hunston

Friday 23rd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-15 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler
Rd 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-7 2-7 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
Rd 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 5-10 Conahy Shamrocks Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 3-5 1-8 TBC Sean Brennan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-10 2-6 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B John Guinan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-9 0-2 Dicksboro U14 C Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 6 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U14 B 2-9 1-3 St Martin's Pat Hayes

Sunday 25th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 12 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-2 3-20 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 26th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 6-18 Emeralds Sean Brennan
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 11-13 5-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-10 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-7 3-13 John Lockes Ollie O Neill
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 4-10 St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 28th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 1-8 3-12 James Stephens U14 B John Guinan

Friday 30th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 1-1 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-14 2-3 Mullinavat Pat Hayes
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 2-3 4-15 TBC John Minogue

Monday 23rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 3-8 5-5 Mullinavat E Team Eamon Larkin
Prel Rd 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Dicksboro U14 C Gavin Quilty

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 3-4 2-11 TBC James Barry
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 7-6 1-7 James Stephens U14 B John Bennett

Saturday 28th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 1-3 4-8 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler

Monday 30th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-8 1-15 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-8 1-16 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes
Play Off 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 3-9 TBC Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 7th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 4-6 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [B] 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-15 2-15 John Lockes Sean Brennan
Play off 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 5-16 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Eoin Hayes

Friday 11th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 2-13 Emeralds Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [D] 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-15 1-6 Mullinavat E Team Pat Hayes

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-13 3-16 Bennettsbridge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
1st Rd [A] 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 6-13 2-6 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Monday 21st Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [C] 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 8-6 4-8 St. Patrick's Eoin Hayes
Qtr Final [A] 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-6 1-22 Emeralds TBC

Thursday 31st Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC CONC 0-0 Emeralds John Walsh

Sunday 17th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 2-9 2-9 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 11 00 AM Tullaroan Emeralds 1-11 3-6 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer Extra time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70100936
 visitor. Thank you!