Fixtures
Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park Clara 1-3 3-11 James Stephens Paddy Bowden
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own --- --- BYE John Walsh
Rd 2 3 15 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 4-11 1-0 Clara Paddy Bowden
Rd 2 3 15 PM St. John's Park James Stephens --- --- BYE John Walsh
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-3 3-8 James Stephens John Walsh
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park Clara --- --- BYE Paddy Bowden
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Lisdowney 2-8 3-2 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-2 2-6 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 3 15 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-9 0-4 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 3 15 PM Thomastown Danesfort 3-3 2-9 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 3 4 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 0-4 4-6 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes
Rd 3 4 00 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-0 3-5 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7 1-8 Thomastown James Barry
Rd 2 3 15 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 0-4 0-4 Dunnamaggin James Barry
Rd 3 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 2-4 2-1 Ballyhale Shamrocks James Barry
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Hugginstown O`Loughlin Gaels 6-11 0-2 St Lachtain's Paul Whelan
Rd 2 3 15 PM Hugginstown St Lachtain's 2-2 0-4 Glenmore Paul Whelan
Rd 3 4 00 PM St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Hugginstown Glenmore 0-0 5-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan

Monday 5th May 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Dicksboro 4-7 0-1 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 0-10 1-3 James Stephens John Walsh
Play Off 12 15 PM Clara James Stephens 3-8 4-4 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Final 1 30 PM Clara Dicksboro 1-10 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70101015
 visitor. Thank you!