Fixtures
Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Under-14 Hurling Feile Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-6 0-5 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy
Rd 1 10 00 AM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge 3-12 2-2 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan
Rd 2 10 45 AM Ballyhale Young Irelands 7-4 1-1 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
Rd 2 10 45 AM Ballyhale Rower Inistioge 0-3 3-10 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy
Rd 3 11 30 AM Ballyhale Kilmacow 1-9 0-2 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan
Rd 3 11 30 AM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge 2-7 2-6 Young Irelands John Kennedy
Rd 4 12 15 PM Ballyhale Young Irelands 1-3 2-3 Kilmacow John Kennedy
Rd 4 12 15 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-9 4-10 Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan
Rd 5 1 00 PM Ballyhale Kilmacow 3-4 1-3 Slieverue John Kennedy
Rd 5 1 00 PM Ballyhale Rower Inistioge 0-3 9-8 Young Irelands Michael O Sullivan
Under-14 Hurling Feile Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Emeralds 3-8 0-1 St Martin's John Guinan
Rd 1 10 00 AM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 2-2 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin
Rd 2 10 45 AM Canon Kearns Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 1-8 Emeralds John Guinan
Rd 2 10 45 AM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 1-0 4-6 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 0-2 5-7 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan
Rd 3 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 1-4 3-3 Emeralds Eamon Larkin

Monday 5th May 2014
Under-14 Hurling Feile
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-10 1-0 Kilmacow Paul Whelan
S/Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Emeralds 0-7 0-5 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan
Play Off 12 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow Paul Whelan
Final 1 30 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-12 1-3 Emeralds John Guinan

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70190779
 visitor. Thank you!