Fixtures
Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Graignamanagh 0-14 2-7 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-12 1-17 Danesfort John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-5 1-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 1-15 Dicksboro Pat Hayes
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyhale Young Irelands 1-9 0-11 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 1-13 Emeralds Sean Cleere

Friday 7th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 1-11 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 8th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Danesfort Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 2-13 3-10 Young Irelands Paschal Connolly

Sunday 9th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 1-17 2-6 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 2-13 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 0-9 2-16 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 27th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Blacks and Whites 0-10 2-16 Dicksboro John Walsh

Sunday 30th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 3-14 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-10 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Direen
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 1-18 1-14 Young Irelands John Bennett
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 2-10 0-17 Glenmore Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-19 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-15 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 0-8 0-12 Dicksboro Maurice Flynn
Round 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Rower Inistioge 2-8 2-10 Blacks and Whites John Direen
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 2-8 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-7 2-12 Emeralds Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 0-12 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 1-6 3-15 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy

Friday 13th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Young Irelands 3-11 1-7 Emeralds John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 2-24 4-12 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes
Round 5 6 45 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-13 1-18 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling
Round 5 6 45 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-13 2-14 Mooncoin John Direen

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra Time) 12 00 PM Ballyhale Dicksboro 0-17 0-14 Young Irelands Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Michael O'Sullivan (Extra Time Played)
Final (Extra Time) 1 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 2-10 0-11 Danesfort John Guinan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Michael O'Sullivan

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265751
 visitor. Thank you!