Fixtures
Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 8-23 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 1-13 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 9-12 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks Michelle O Shea
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-17 3-11 Rower Inistioge Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 6-2 8-10 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 7-21 2-3 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B John Guinan

Friday 8th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U14 B 2-5 7-10 John Lockes Sean Cleere

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Emeralds John Minogue

Wednesday 13th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 1-6 1-7 TBC Pat Hayes

Monday 18th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 9-9 2-17 Young Irelands TBC

Friday 22nd Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 4-18 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 25th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-8 2-9 St. Patrick's Podge Butler

Friday 5th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-6 3-16 TBC Eoin Hayes

Saturday 18th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Clara St. Patrick's 3-10 1-5 TBC James Barry

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66408428
 visitor. Thank you!