Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Friday 23rd Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Thomastown John Guinan

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 3-7 Kilmoganny Gerry Rafter

Sunday 25th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Railyard GFC 0-11 0-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Monday 26th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 0-10 3-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Friday 30th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 9 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-8 3-7 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 1st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 1-7 Glenmore Ger O Grady
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-7 0-6 Railyard GFC John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-10 0-3 St. Patrick's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-11 1-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Saturday 7th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-10 1-12 Muckalee Paddy Bowden

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-7 0-3 Kilmoganny Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 3 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-4 2-3 Clara Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-8 1-5 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley
Rd 3 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 4-12 0-5 Glenmore Peter Burke

Friday 13th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 1-5 Clara Raymond Byrne

Sunday 15th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-6 0-9 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 21st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-6 1-8 Railyard GFC John Guinan Extra Time
S/Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-14 2-4 Mullinavat John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 27th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Mooncoin 1-5 1-11 Railyard GFC Eamon Larkin Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Piltown Thomastown CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC
Rd 3 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Thomastown TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130782121
 visitor. Thank you!