Fixtures
Friday 23rd Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Thomastown John Guinan

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 3-7 Kilmoganny Gerry Rafter

Sunday 25th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Railyard GFC 0-11 0-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Monday 26th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 0-10 3-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Friday 30th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 9 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-8 3-7 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 1st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 1-7 Glenmore Ger O Grady
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-7 0-6 Railyard GFC John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-10 0-3 St. Patrick's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-11 1-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Saturday 7th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-10 1-12 Muckalee Paddy Bowden

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-7 0-3 Kilmoganny Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 3 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-4 2-3 Clara Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-8 1-5 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley
Rd 3 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 4-12 0-5 Glenmore Peter Burke

Friday 13th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 1-5 Clara Raymond Byrne

Sunday 15th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-6 0-9 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 21st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-6 1-8 Railyard GFC John Guinan Extra Time
S/Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-14 2-4 Mullinavat John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 27th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Danesfort Mooncoin 1-5 1-11 Railyard GFC Eamon Larkin Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Piltown Thomastown CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC
Rd 3 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Thomastown TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
52415125
 visitor. Thank you!