Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 2 00 PM Danesfort Emeralds 0-15 2-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesman Ollie O Neill Pat Hayes
1st Rd 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 4-8 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Linesman John Gill Conor Fahy
1st Rd [B] 5 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 2-18 0-22 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Palmerstown St. Patrick's 0-16 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling Linesmen: James Barry, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 0-10 1-18 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Barry Donohoe, James Barry
Q/Final 4 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Bennettsbridge 2-16 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Pascal Connolly

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 1-8 1-14 Thomastown Richard Dowling Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Kieran Canavan
Q/Final 4 30 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 2-15 1-12 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Peter Burke, Ger O'Grady

Sunday 4th Oct 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 3-18 2-14 St Lachtain's John Kennedy Linesmen: Eamon Mansfield, Jim Fitzgerald
S/Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Thomastown 2-13 2-23 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Eamon Larkin

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 0-15 0-19 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Stephen Delaney

Sunday 18th Oct 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-11 St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty Linesmen: John Kennedy, Eamon Mansfield, 4th Official John McCormack

Saturday 24th Oct 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St. Patrick's 1-14 1-16 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling Extra Time: Linesmen: Paddy Neary, Ray Byrne

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830036
 visitor. Thank you!