Fixtures
Friday 19th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-13 0-10 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-19 1-12 Galmoy Paul Cahill

Tuesday 23rd Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-17 1-15 Dicksboro Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-15 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Wednesday 24th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-17 2-13 Erins Own John Bennett

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 2-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-14 2-4 Clara John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-17 1-15 Threecastles Conor Everard
Rd 2 1 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 3-12 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Thursday 2nd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-5 2-19 Dicksboro John Guinan

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 2-15 Erins Own John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-12 2-17 Danesfort Gay Rafter

Thursday 9th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-17 0-9 Cloneen John Guinan

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-8 0-17 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Monday 13th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 4-16 1-11 Galmoy Eamon Larkin
Rd 4 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-18 2-12 Bennettsbridge Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 3-7 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-18 1-14 Cloneen Paul Cahill

Friday 17th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Sunday 19th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-10 1-10 Blacks and Whites John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-15 0-14 James Stephens Eoin Hayes

Monday 20th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 4-11 2-21 Threecastles John Guinan

Thursday 23rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-14 1-10 Blacks and Whites John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 2-13 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter

Saturday 25th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-9 3-12 Clara Gay Rafter

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 2-18 James Stephens John Guinan
Rd 2 1 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-8 1-10 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 1-19 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 29th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-13 2-7 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Saturday 1st Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-18 0-10 Galmoy John Minogue Extra Time
1st Rd 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-13 2-15 St Lachtain's Paul Cahill Extra Time
1st Rd 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-10 4-10 Threecastles Paul Hunston Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 1 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-10 1-12 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Extra Time
1st Rd 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-22 0-8 Cloneen John Walsh Extra Time
1st Rd 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-21 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-12 1-16 Dicksboro Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 8th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 6 30 PM St. John's Park St Martin's 2-4 1-18 Danesfort Sean Cleere Extra Time
Q/Final [A] 7 15 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 1-8 3-10 Threecastles Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Monday 10th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 0-10 Blacks and Whites John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 15th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 2-24 Bennettsbridge Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Larchfield Threecastles 1-8 1-22 Barrow Rangers John Guinan Extra Time
S/Final 1 30 PM Clara Danesfort 1-21 3-10 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny Extra Time

Sunday 30th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 3-14 0-13 Danesfort Conor Everard Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70191724
 visitor. Thank you!