Fixtures
Friday 2nd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-13 1-16 Mt Leinster Rangers John Walsh
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-20 2-14 Naomh Bríd Raymond Byrne

Saturday 3rd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-21 3-6 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere
Round 1 6 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-10 0-13 John Lockes Pat Hayes
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 1-8 Dicksboro Sean Brennan
Round 1 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-13 0-17 Piltown John Direen
Round 1 6 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-8 1-15 Naomh Moling Richie Buckley
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-13 0-12 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 1-16 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 8th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-13 Kilmacow Gerry Rafter

Friday 9th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-22 2-13 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Sunday 11th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-16 1-20 Thomastown Shem Gibbons
Round 2 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 2-12 0-17 Lisdowney Podge Butler
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-8 4-14 John Lockes Paddy Neary
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-17 2-14 Windgap John Minogue
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-15 2-14 Galmoy John Walsh
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 1-21 Piltown Pat Hayes
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 2-8 Dunnamaggin Sean Brennan
Round 2 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-10 2-10 Clara Eddie Crowley
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-19 1-6 Cloneen Ger O Grady

Wednesday 14th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-23 2-13 Naomh Bríd John Direen

Sunday 18th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-13 3-16 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Friday 30th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-14 0-11 Windgap Dominic Connolly

Saturday 1st May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-9 0-13 Thomastown Pat Hayes

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-20 1-6 Naomh Bríd Podge Butler
Round 3 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-11 3-9 Naomh Moling Eugene Ryan
Round 3 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-12 0-9 Bennettsbridge Denis O Sullivan
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-4 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Ger O Grady
Round 3 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-19 0-10 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-6 2-22 Dunnamaggin John Guinan
Round 3 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-19 0-12 Slieverue Paddy Neary
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 2-10 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill

Thursday 13th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 0-9 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill

Saturday 15th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-20 1-6 Naomh Moling Willie Kearney

Sunday 16th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-21 2-12 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-6 3-16 Clara Paschal Connolly
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 1-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 0-18 St Martin's John Guinan

Monday 17th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 0-15 Naomh Bríd Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 20th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-16 2-11 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 22nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-13 4-11 Piltown Pat Hayes
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 0-17 St Martin's Raymond Byrne

Sunday 23rd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-14 1-10 John Lockes Harry Stone
Round 5 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 0-21 2-12 James Stephens John Ryan
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 2-17 2-19 Bennettsbridge John Bennett
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley

Monday 31st May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-22 2-11 St Martin's Sean Cleere

Friday 4th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-19 0-12 Cloneen Shem Gibbons

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-9 2-21 Lisdowney Shem Gibbons
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 0-14 Galmoy Willie Kearney
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 0-14 St. Patrick's Sean Brennan

Tuesday 8th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 1-8 Mt Leinster Rangers Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 11th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 1-8 Dicksboro Pat Hayes

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Cloneen Paddy Neary Cloneen gave W/o
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's John Bennett St. Lachtains gave W/o

Tuesday 15th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-12 1-15 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 1-15 St. Patrick's John Kennedy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-14 1-9 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Piltown 4-17 1-16 Clara Paul Long
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget Galmoy 2-5 0-13 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 2-20 4-13 John Lockes John Walsh

Tuesday 29th Jun 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 1-8 1-19 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Piltown 2-19 0-15 Barrow Rangers John Bennett

Tuesday 6th Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Piltown 0-18 1-17 Lisdowney Pat Hayes After Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64264093
 visitor. Thank you!