Fixtures
Saturday 18th Apr 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-9 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Sunday 19th Apr 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-15 0-13 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-7 2-10 Carrickshock Paul Whelan

Friday 1st May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 0-8 Glenmore Richard Dowling
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 1-10 Mooncoin Paul Whelan

Saturday 2nd May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-11 1-12 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Saturday 16th May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 0-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Rd 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-12 1-7 Carrickshock Patrick Dunphy
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-8 2-16 Thomastown Owen Kenny

Friday 29th May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-13 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 30th May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 2-10 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 4-17 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack

Friday 5th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-20 1-13 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Sunday 7th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-14 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 1-11 Carrickshock John Minogue
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-18 0-8 Dunnamaggin Paddy Neary
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 1-14 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 23rd Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-15 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-10 0-15 Thomastown Paul Cahill
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-14 1-11 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-20 1-9 Glenmore Kieran Canavan

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Thomastown 3-7 3-16 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-12 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] + Relagation 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-13 1-8 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Friday 24th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 30 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 2-11 0-7 Thomastown Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Monday 27th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Rower Inistioge 0-11 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 7th Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 15 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-13 1-19 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time
S/Final 7 15 PM Ballyhale Dunnamaggin 2-16 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 21st Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-22 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-18 0-17 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66631430
 visitor. Thank you!