IMPORTANT FIXTURES NOTICE

FIXTURE DATES FOR THE SENIOR, INTERMEDIATE AND JUNIOR LEAGUES ARE ONLY TEMPORARY  UNTIL PASSED BY THE MARCH COUNTY BOARD MEETING.

Fixtures
Saturday 16th Apr 2011
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-4 4-16 John Lockes Peter Kenny
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Danesfort 1-4 2-4 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Danesfort 0-2 4-14 John Lockes Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Rower Inistioge 3-16 3-6 Mooncoin Peter Kenny
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 3-7 Danesfort Peter Kenny
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin John Lockes 3-14 0-0 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Palmerstown Slieverue 1-7 1-7 St Martin's Podge Butler
Round 2 11 30 AM Palmerstown Slieverue 3-5 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler
Round 2 11 30 AM Palmerstown St Martin's 0-0 2-12 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 12 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 9-17 0-1 Slieverue Podge Butler
Round 3 12 30 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 3-8 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 1 00 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-1 10-11 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 10-8 0-1 St Fiacres Pat Hayes
Round 1 10 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-4 1-7 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Round 2 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 4-13 0-2 Kilmacow Pat Hayes
Round 2 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park St Fiacres 2-8 1-4 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke
Round 3 12 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-1 4-6 James Stephens Peter Burke
Round 3 12 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Kilmacow 4-6 2-4 St Fiacres Pat Hayes
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara Clara 0-8 3-4 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 8-11 0-1 St Lachtain's John Minogue
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 6-16 0-1 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara St Lachtain's 2-6 0-3 Clara John Minogue
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara Clara 0-2 2-7 O`Loughlin Gaels John Minogue
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara Thomastown 5-3 2-4 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan

Sunday 17th Apr 2011
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Thomastown John Lockes 0-4 3-8 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Semi Final 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 3-5 2-6 Dicksboro Podge Butler
Final 12 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-8 2-8 James Stephens Máirtín Ó Caoillte

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2015 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
29131178
 visitor. Thank you!