Fixtures
Saturday 16th Apr 2011
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-4 4-16 John Lockes Peter Kenny
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Danesfort 1-4 2-4 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Danesfort 0-2 4-14 John Lockes Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Rower Inistioge 3-16 3-6 Mooncoin Peter Kenny
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 3-7 Danesfort Peter Kenny
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin John Lockes 3-14 0-0 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Palmerstown Slieverue 1-7 1-7 St Martin's Podge Butler
Round 2 11 30 AM Palmerstown Slieverue 3-5 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler
Round 2 11 30 AM Palmerstown St Martin's 0-0 2-12 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 12 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 9-17 0-1 Slieverue Podge Butler
Round 3 12 30 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 3-8 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 1 00 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-1 10-11 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 10-8 0-1 St Fiacres Pat Hayes
Round 1 10 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-4 1-7 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Round 2 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 4-13 0-2 Kilmacow Pat Hayes
Round 2 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park St Fiacres 2-8 1-4 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke
Round 3 12 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-1 4-6 James Stephens Peter Burke
Round 3 12 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Kilmacow 4-6 2-4 St Fiacres Pat Hayes
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara Clara 0-8 3-4 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 8-11 0-1 St Lachtain's John Minogue
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 6-16 0-1 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara St Lachtain's 2-6 0-3 Clara John Minogue
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara Clara 0-2 2-7 O`Loughlin Gaels John Minogue
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara Thomastown 5-3 2-4 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan

Sunday 17th Apr 2011
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Thomastown John Lockes 0-4 3-8 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Semi Final 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 3-5 2-6 Dicksboro Podge Butler
Final 12 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-8 2-8 James Stephens Máirtín Ó Caoillte

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2014 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
26344415
 visitor. Thank you!