Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Junior County Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 3rd October

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Final

3.30pm  Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro  
[Click HERE to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

Fixtures
Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-9 0-8 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Rd 1 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-8 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 0-6 John Lockes Owen Maher
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 3-10 St. Patrick's Owen Kenny
Rd 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-21 0-5 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 3-18 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-14 5-12 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 0-6 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-3 4-20 Camross GAA Club Eamon Larkin

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-2 2-14 Kilmacow Conor Fahey

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 2-6 St Martin's Willie Kearney
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-11 St Lachtain's John Minogue
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 0-9 Slieverue Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-17 3-15 Emeralds Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 1-9 Camross GAA Club Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-4 2-14 Glenmore Conor Everard

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-8 3-15 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-20 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-5 0-14 Young Irelands Paul Hunston
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-9 1-11 John Lockes Peter Burke
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-4 3-26 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-16 3-10 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-12 4-13 Graignamanagh John Minogue
Rd 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-23 5-13 Camross GAA Club Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 1-9 Clara Sean Brennan

Thursday 23rd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-6 3-17 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Cahill

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-10 3-7 Slieverue Stephen Delaney
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 1-3 St Martin's Owen Maher
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-10 3-7 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
Rd 4 7 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-9 1-7 St. Patrick's Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-8 6-9 St Lachtain's John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-18 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett
Rd 4 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-17 2-14 Emeralds Eoin Hayes
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-9 4-13 Piltown Sean Brennan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-3 5-13 Camross GAA Club John Mc Cormack

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 3-12 Camross GAA Club John Bennett
Rd 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-9 4-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 2-15 Rower Inistioge James Barry
Rd 5 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-13 2-8 Clara Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-4 3-15 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Maher
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 6-13 Young Irelands Owen Kenny
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-15 1-8 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-7 9-11 John Lockes Podge Butler

Sunday 10th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 10-3 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-9 2-6 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-9 1-19 Lisdowney Paul Cahill
Rd 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 2-9 Emeralds Owen Kenny
Rd 6 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-10 1-4 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-3 8-13 Barrow Rangers Conor Fahey
Rd 6 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-12 1-18 Piltown Sean Cleere

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-12 3-3 St Martin's Maurice Flynn

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 4-11 John Lockes Paul Whelan
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Maher
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-12 2-12 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-12 Glenmore James Barry
Rd 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-12 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-23 1-8 Clara John Bennett
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-13 3-5 Camross GAA Club TBC

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 5 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Young Irelands TBC

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-7 4-13 Lisdowney Conor Fahey
Rd 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-7 5-18 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 1-13 Emeralds Maurice Flynn
Rd 8 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 0-6 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 8 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-11 3-12 Camross GAA Club Sean Brennan

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 7-14 5-13 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney
Rd 9 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3 8-17 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC St Martin's John Mc Cormack
Rd 9 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-21 1-13 Slieverue Thomas Duggan
Rd 9 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-4 6-16 St Lachtain's Conor Fahey
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-15 5-15 Piltown John Minogue
Rd 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-14 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks James Barry

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 6-5 0-5 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Monday 20th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 8-10 2-5 Slieverue Ger O Grady
Rd 8 7 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-18 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-10 0-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 2-9 Camross GAA Club Owen Kenny

Friday 24th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Slieverue Willie Kearney

Monday 17th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 6-13 4-7 Clara Eoin Hayes

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 1 30 PM Urlingford Lisdowney 2-14 4-8 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Fahey

Saturday 17th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 2 30 PM Urlingford Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 4-14 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter Extra time

Saturday 24th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Glenmore 3-6 0-8 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 26th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Piltown 1-4 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
145572399
 visitor. Thank you!