Fixtures
Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-9 0-8 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Rd 1 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-8 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 0-6 John Lockes Owen Maher
Rd 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 3-10 St. Patrick's Owen Kenny
Rd 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-21 0-5 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 3-18 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-14 5-12 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 0-6 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-3 4-20 Camross GAA Club Eamon Larkin

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-2 2-14 Kilmacow Conor Fahey

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 2-6 St Martin's Willie Kearney
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-11 St Lachtain's John Minogue
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 0-9 Slieverue Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-17 3-15 Emeralds Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 1-9 Camross GAA Club Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-4 2-14 Glenmore Conor Everard

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-8 3-15 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-20 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-5 0-14 Young Irelands Paul Hunston
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-9 1-11 John Lockes Peter Burke
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-4 3-26 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-16 3-10 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-12 4-13 Graignamanagh John Minogue
Rd 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-23 5-13 Camross GAA Club Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 1-9 Clara Sean Brennan

Thursday 23rd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-6 3-17 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Cahill

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-10 3-7 Slieverue Stephen Delaney
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 1-3 St Martin's Owen Maher
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-10 3-7 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
Rd 4 7 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-9 1-7 St. Patrick's Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-8 6-9 St Lachtain's John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-18 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett
Rd 4 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-17 2-14 Emeralds Eoin Hayes
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-9 4-13 Piltown Sean Brennan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-3 5-13 Camross GAA Club John Mc Cormack

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 3-12 Camross GAA Club John Bennett
Rd 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-9 4-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 2-15 Rower Inistioge James Barry
Rd 5 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-13 2-8 Clara Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-4 3-15 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Maher
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 6-13 Young Irelands Owen Kenny
Rd 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-15 1-8 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-7 9-11 John Lockes Podge Butler

Sunday 10th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 10-3 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-9 2-6 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-9 1-19 Lisdowney Paul Cahill
Rd 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 2-9 Emeralds Owen Kenny
Rd 6 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-10 1-4 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-3 8-13 Barrow Rangers Conor Fahey
Rd 6 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-12 1-18 Piltown Sean Cleere

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-12 3-3 St Martin's Maurice Flynn

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 4-11 John Lockes Paul Whelan
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Maher
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-12 2-12 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-12 Glenmore James Barry
Rd 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-12 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-23 1-8 Clara John Bennett
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-13 3-5 Camross GAA Club TBC

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 5 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Young Irelands TBC

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-7 4-13 Lisdowney Conor Fahey
Rd 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-7 5-18 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 1-13 Emeralds Maurice Flynn
Rd 8 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 0-6 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 8 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-11 3-12 Camross GAA Club Sean Brennan

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 7-14 5-13 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney
Rd 9 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3 8-17 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC St Martin's John Mc Cormack
Rd 9 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-21 1-13 Slieverue Thomas Duggan
Rd 9 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-4 6-16 St Lachtain's Conor Fahey
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-15 5-15 Piltown John Minogue
Rd 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-14 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks James Barry

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 6-5 0-5 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Monday 20th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 8-10 2-5 Slieverue Ger O Grady
Rd 8 7 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-18 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-10 0-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 2-9 Camross GAA Club Owen Kenny

Friday 24th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Slieverue Willie Kearney

Monday 17th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 6-13 4-7 Clara Eoin Hayes

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 1 30 PM Urlingford Lisdowney 2-14 4-8 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Fahey

Saturday 17th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 2 30 PM Urlingford Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 4-14 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter Extra time

Saturday 24th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Glenmore 3-6 0-8 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 26th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Piltown 1-4 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64173532
 visitor. Thank you!