Fixtures
Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-18 1-2 John Lockes Richard Dowling
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-9 3-14 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-21 1-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Friday 10th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17 0-7 Mullinavat John Bennett
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-8 2-20 Thomastown Dominic Connolly
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 3-16 Piltown John Walsh

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 3-8 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Friday 17th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-16 0-6 John Lockes Raymond Byrne
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-11 3-10 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn
Round 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-18 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 19th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-13 1-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Thomas Duggan

Sunday 26th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-16 1-16 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Thursday 21st Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Tullogher Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16 0-17 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 0-24 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Windgap John Lockes 2-8 3-12 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 1-14 1-13 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Thursday 28th Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 0-16 1-11 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 29th Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Piltown 1-15 2-13 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 20th Aug 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Tullogher Thomastown 2-9 2-12 Rower Inistioge John Direen Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70191514
 visitor. Thank you!