Fixtures
Wednesday 1st Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Danesfort TBC

Tuesday 7th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Clara Clara 2-18 1-6 Danesfort Pat Hayes

Thursday 9th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-14 0-9 Young Irelands Paschal Connolly
Round 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-11 2-5 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-15 2-16 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Round 1 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-14 1-8 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Friday 10th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-13 0-14 Emeralds John Kennedy

Tuesday 14th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-12 1-15 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Thursday 16th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-13 1-12 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan
Round 2 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 2-11 James Stephens Peter Burke
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-16 4-9 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 21st Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-5 6-9 Young Irelands Sean Cleere

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-16 4-18 James Stephens Gerry Rafter
Round 3 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 0-14 Fenians Raymond Byrne
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan
Round 3 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-16 1-16 Mooncoin John Bennett
Round 3 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 3-11 Clara Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-11 2-18 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin

Thursday 30th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 1-14 Emeralds Pat Hayes
Round 4 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-14 0-14 Carrickshock Denis O Sullivan
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-10 1-17 Young Irelands Ger O Grady
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Clara Clara 2-21 1-8 Graignamanagh Shem Gibbons

Friday 1st Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Clara Clara 0-16 2-10 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-19 Erins Own John Kennedy

Tuesday 12th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-15 1-14 St Lachtain's Paul Whelan

Thursday 14th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 2-16 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-8 3-15 Clara Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 15th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Emeralds Sean Cleere

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 19th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-13 1-9 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Thursday 21st Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-18 2-11 James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Clara Clara 3-17 3-10 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Thursday 4th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 0-17 1-18 Clara Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69994139
 visitor. Thank you!