Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round* 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Walsh & John Minogue
1st Round 5 00 PM Johnstown Emeralds 1-13 3-12 St Lachtain's John Walsh Linesmen: Eugene Ryan & Podge Butler

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mullinavat 1-16 1-10 Young Irelands Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan & Julian O Dwyer
1st Round* 1 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-10 2-16 John Lockes John Walsh Linesmen: Paul Whelan & Eoin Hayes

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Glenmore 0-11 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Neary Linesmen: John Kennedy & Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 0-11 0-6 John Lockes Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Paddy Neary & Podge Butler
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-13 1-12 Mullinavat Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Maurice Flynn & Eoin Hayes
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-15 3-15 St Lachtain's John Direen Linesmen: Ray Byrne & Eoin Hayes

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 0-13 0-15 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary Linesmen: Sean Cleere & Paddy Bowden
Quarter Final Replay 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Glenmore 3-13 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Denis O Sullivan Extra Time Linesmen: Paschal Connolly & Paul Long

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-21 1-9 Graignamanagh Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue
Semi Final 4 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-13 1-11 Glenmore Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes, Dominic Connolly

Sunday 16th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 2-11 0-11 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Denis O'Sullivan, Ray Byrne 4th Official: Jim Fitzgerald

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830027
 visitor. Thank you!