Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 0-8 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Podge Butler
Rd 1 3 30 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-16 1-14 Young Irelands Gay Rafter Linesmen: Paul Whelan, Stephen Delaney
Rd 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-17 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Paul Murphy
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Lisdowney 2-11 0-9 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Owen Kenny
Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Thomastown 1-16 0-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Conor Everard

Saturday 14th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Eddie Crowley

Sunday 15th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 0-17 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Paddy Bowden
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort Glenmore 2-11 1-20 Tullaroan Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Patrick Dunphy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 2-11 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Ollie O'Neill
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 0-17 0-16 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Peter Burke,
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-19 1-14 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: John Bennett, Paul Cahill

Friday 20th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-13 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Paddy Neary, John McCormack
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullaroan 2-18 0-14 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Richard Dowling

Saturday 21st May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Gowran Glenmore 0-19 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Linesmen; John Bennett, John Kennedy

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-15 1-11 Thomastown John Mc Cormack Linesmen; Ollie O'Neill, Paul Cahill
Rd 3 2 00 PM Windgap Carrickshock 0-15 0-9 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Linesmen; Michael O'Sullivan, Jim Fitzgerald
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Muckalee Young Irelands 0-16 2-17 St. Patrick's Conor Everard Linesmen; Ger O'Grady, James Barry

Friday 8th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 1-15 0-16 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden Linesmen: John Walsh, Julian O'Dwyer

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-16 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Pat Hayes
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-13 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer, Paddy Neary
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 4-19 Tullaroan Peter Burke Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Paddy Bowden

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Patrick's 0-15 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, James Barry
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 1-16 0-18 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Peter Burke, Conor Fahey

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 3-15 1-19 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Conor Everard
Rd 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 0-18 1-16 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere Linesmen: Sean Brennan, John McCormack
Rd 5 2 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 2-14 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Barry Donohoe
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Glenmore 0-14 0-16 Young Irelands John Kennedy Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, John Minogue
Rd 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Tullaroan 3-15 0-14 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Linesmen: John Guinan, Brian Ryan
Rd 5 2 00 PM Clara Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Linesmen: Peter Burke, Podge Butler

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 1-24 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time; Linesmen: John Walsh, Barry Donohoe
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-16 5-16 Tullaroan Owen Kenny Extra Time; Linesmen: John Walsh, Barry Donohoe

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830650
 visitor. Thank you!