Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 30th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-10 2-2 James Stephens John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-5 2-14 Kilmoganny TBC

Sunday 31st Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Callan CBS O`Loughlin Gaels 0-9 2-8 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Monday 1st Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC TBC Railyard GFC 1-11 1-5 Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 4th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-8 0-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Friday 5th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 1-17 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Saturday 6th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Callan CBS Mullinavat 1-11 2-15 Railyard GFC Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 2-11 Muckalee Eamon Mansfield

Friday 12th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 0-6 James Stephens Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-3 2-11 Kilmoganny John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 9 15 PM Heywood Railyard GFC 1-11 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Ger O Grady

Thursday 18th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-9 1-4 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan

Friday 19th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 0-2 Clara Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 20th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 4-12 2-4 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 23rd Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-8 0-5 Railyard GFC Paul Whelan

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Clara --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Muckalee TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130781855
 visitor. Thank you!