Fixtures
Monday 2nd May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Galmoy TBC

Tuesday 24th May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-17 Kilmacow James Barry
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 1-20 Blacks and Whites John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-18 1-21 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Friday 17th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 2-20 Piltown John Bennett
Rd 1 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-26 0-11 Barrow Rangers Paul Cahill

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-12 0-11 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen CONC 0-0 Galmoy Ger O Grady

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-3 1-21 Graignamanagh John Guinan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-16 1-19 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 1-18 Galmoy Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-18 0-11 Cloneen John Bennett
Rd 4 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-14 Blacks and Whites Sean Cleere
Rd 4 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 3-12 Mooncoin Owen Kenny
Rd 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy 3-15 2-16 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
Rd 4 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Windgap 0-13 4-11 Emeralds Paul Whelan
Rd 4 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 2-29 John Lockes Conor Everard

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-19 1-18 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-12 2-17 Piltown John Bennett

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Rd 5 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-20 0-19 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney
Rd 5 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 0-14 Windgap Owen Kenny
Rd 5 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 0-11 Galmoy Ger O Grady
Rd 5 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 5-11 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Thursday 28th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Rd 2 TBC Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC
Rd 5 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Piltown TBC

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-18 1-12 Cloneen Stephen Delaney
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-22 1-17 Emeralds Barry Donohoe
Rd 6 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-21 2-9 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield
Rd 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 4-22 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Friday 12th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-18 4-18 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra Time
Q/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 0-10 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne Extra Time
Q/Final 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-14 1-18 Kilmacow Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-24 2-13 Cloneen John Bennett Extra Time
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-17 2-10 Emeralds John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Windgap Piltown 0-15 1-16 John Lockes Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 21st Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Tullogher Slieverue 3-13 3-12 Blacks and Whites Owen Kenny Extra Time

Tuesday 23rd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget Galmoy 1-19 1-18 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 27th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 2-11 1-13 Galmoy Gay Rafter Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64563849
 visitor. Thank you!