Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Naas Paul Cahill

Monday 28th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-15 0-7 Mooncoin John Minogue

Tuesday 29th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-8 1-15 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 0-15 Naas John Kennedy
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 2-12 James Stephens Conor Fahey
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-12 1-9 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-22 3-8 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-4 1-18 Naas Sean Cleere
Rd 2 6 30 PM St. Kieran's College Dicksboro 1-9 1-10 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmacow 3-13 4-17 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney St Martin's 2-4 5-16 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 1-7 Erins Own John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-13 1-10 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 6-19 1-16 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-12 2-9 Lisdowney Owen Kenny
Rd 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-5 5-11 Kilmacow Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 4-14 Naas Paddy Neary

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-12 3-13 Naas Sean Cleere
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-15 Dicksboro John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 3-11 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-15 7-12 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 19th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 6-7 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-13 3-10 Dicksboro Kieran Canavan
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-13 1-8 Naas Ger O Grady
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-15 1-11 Dunnamaggin John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-19 1-6 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-12 0-6 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 0-20 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-8 4-8 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-5 3-14 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 23rd Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Naas Naas 1-13 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels David Coady Extra Time

Monday 11th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 4-16 2-8 Thomastown Conor Everard

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield final 3 30 PM Naas Naas 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Alan Lagrue Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64173753
 visitor. Thank you!