Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Junior County Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 3rd October

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Final

3.30pm  Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro  
[Click HERE to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Naas Paul Cahill

Monday 28th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-15 0-7 Mooncoin John Minogue

Tuesday 29th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-8 1-15 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-14 0-15 Naas John Kennedy
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 2-12 James Stephens Conor Fahey
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-12 1-9 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-22 3-8 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-4 1-18 Naas Sean Cleere
Rd 2 6 30 PM St. Kieran's College Dicksboro 1-9 1-10 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmacow 3-13 4-17 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney St Martin's 2-4 5-16 Lisdowney Sean McMahon

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 1-7 Erins Own John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-13 1-10 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 6-19 1-16 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-12 2-9 Lisdowney Owen Kenny
Rd 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-5 5-11 Kilmacow Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 4-14 Naas Paddy Neary

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-12 3-13 Naas Sean Cleere
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-15 Dicksboro John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 3-11 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-15 7-12 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 19th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 6-7 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-13 3-10 Dicksboro Kieran Canavan
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-13 1-8 Naas Ger O Grady
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-15 1-11 Dunnamaggin John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-19 1-6 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-12 0-6 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 0-20 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-8 4-8 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-5 3-14 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 23rd Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Naas Naas 1-13 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels David Coady Extra Time

Monday 11th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 4-16 2-8 Thomastown Conor Everard

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield final 3 30 PM Naas Naas 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Alan Lagrue Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
145571544
 visitor. Thank you!