Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Junior County Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 3rd October

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Final

3.30pm  Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro  
[Click HERE to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- John Lockes TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Young Irelands John Minogue

Monday 28th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-4 6-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-13 6-14 Clara Sean Brennan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-15 2-9 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Kenny
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-18 1-7 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-16 5-7 Camross GAA Club Ollie O Neill
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-8 2-12 Young Irelands Paul Murphy
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 4-8 2-8 Slieverue John Minogue
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-4 3-9 Emeralds John Guinan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 1-20 Graigue Ballycallan Barry Donohoe

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-12 2-13 Danesfort John Guinan
Rd 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Clonad GAA Club TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-17 1-6 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-12 2-10 Camross GAA Club Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-8 3-13 Piltown TBC

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Galmoy/Windgap 2-13 1-6 Clara Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 1-9 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-10 2-11 Mullinavat John Minogue
Rd 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Stephen Delaney

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 0-7 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 0-7 Clonad GAA Club TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-18 1-13 John Lockes Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-12 0-15 Mullinavat Sean Brennan
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 2-12 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 3-9 Glenmore Sean Brennan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-22 1-13 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 11-21 0-12 Clonad GAA Club Podge Butler
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 9-13 1-5 Rower Inistioge Sean McMahon
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-5 Slieverue John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-10 2-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-7 3-6 Graignamanagh Conor Fahey

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-9 3-8 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-6 5-11 Danesfort Owen Kenny
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-13 1-5 Clonad GAA Club Sean McMahon
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 3-6 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-5 5-12 St Lachtain's TBC
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-15 1-6 Clara Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-12 3-7 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 4-8 Glenmore Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-6 2-10 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 6th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Clonad GAA Club John Bennett

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-10 1-10 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC

Tuesday 10th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-17 4-5 Slieverue John Guinan

Wednesday 11th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 5-11 4-12 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler

Friday 1st Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Clonad GAA Club TBC

Thursday 7th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 3-17 Piltown John Bennett

Friday 15th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 4-10 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Saturday 15th Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-9 5-5 Emeralds John Bennett

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 00 PM Danesfort Emeralds 3-16 1-3 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Saturday 5th Nov 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM St. John's Park Danesfort 2-13 3-8 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Saturday 19th Nov 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 00 PM Danesfort Piltown 0-7 1-11 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan Extra time

Sunday 27th Nov 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 30 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-14 3-16 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 11th Dec 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-6 1-12 Danesfort Ollie O Neill Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
145566264
 visitor. Thank you!