Fixtures
Wednesday 2nd Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-2 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon NS John Byrne
Rd 1 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 5-6 1-2 Kilkenny CBS NS Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Paul Flood
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Clara NS John Dermody
Rd 1 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC

Wednesday 9th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Rd 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- St. John`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Rd 2 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC
Rd 2 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Freshford NS TBC
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-8 4-6 Conahy NS TBC

Tuesday 15th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-6 6-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Rd 3 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 3 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 3 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC
Rd 3 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC

Wednesday 6th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 1-3 St. John`s NS Bill Cassin
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 7-6 3-5 Dunnamaggin NS Niall Bergin
Rd 4 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-2 7-9 Bennettsbridge NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 4 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Freshford NS Joe Meagher
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Gowran NS Robert Byrne
Rd 4 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-4 4-3 Clara NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 4 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-3 8-5 Conahy NS Pat Robinson

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-2 8-10 Mooncoin Schools John Cooney
Rd 5 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-3 1-7 Scoil McCauley Rice NS John Byrne
Rd 5 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 1-3 3-6 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tom Hichey
Rd 5 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS Tomas O Dowd
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 4-5 0-4 Castlecomer BNS John Dermody
Rd 5 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-6 1-4 Freshford NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 5 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 4-1 3-6 Lisdowney NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 5 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-6 1-5 Urlingford NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 20th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-5 1-1 St. John`s NS Mark Kelly
Rd 6 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3--3 1--2 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Bill Cassin
Rd 6 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 5-5 5-4 Bennettsbridge NS Niall Bergin
Rd 6 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 3-6 1-3 Dunnamaggin NS Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 1-2 4-9 Conahy NS Paul Flood
Rd 6 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-8 3-6 Kilmanagh NS Pat Robinson
Rd 6 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-2 5-13 Gowran NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 6 3 30 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 3-4 6-4 Clara NS Joe Meagher

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 5-3 3-9 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Tom Hichey
Rd 7 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- St. John`s NS John Byrne
Rd 7 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 2-9 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Niall Bergin
Rd 7 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Mooncoin Schools Tomas O Dowd
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 3-6 0-0 Freshford NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 7 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 2-4 2-5 Conahy NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 7 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-9 0-4 Lisdowney NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 7 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 1-6 1-4 Castlecomer BNS Robert Byrne

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66631759
 visitor. Thank you!