Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Junior County Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 3rd October

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Final

3.30pm  Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro  
[Click HERE to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

Fixtures
Monday 25th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [A] 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Barrow Rangers 4-8 3-14 Graigue Ballycallan Owen Kenny

Monday 1st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 1-18 1-6 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 1-22 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Extra Time
1st Rd [C] 7 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 2-11 1-15 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan Extra Time
1st Rd [E] 7 00 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 2-8 3-7 Emeralds Sean Cleere Extra Time
1st Rd [G] 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-7 12-20 Mullinavat John Walsh Extra Time
1st Rd [H] 7 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-17 2-10 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time
1st Rd [I] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 1-14 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett Extra Time
1st Rd [F] 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Clara 5-10 2-9 Slieverue John Minogue Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [J] 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Mullinavat 3-15 4-12 Emeralds Sean Brennan Extra Time
Q/Final [K] 7 00 PM Larchfield St Lachtain's 5-15 3-10 Clara Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Q/Final [L] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-11 1-10 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time
Q/Final [M] 7 00 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 0-22 1-3 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final Replay 12 00 PM Kells Road Venue Mullinavat 2-21 3-8 Emeralds Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 29th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-5 1-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 4-18 1-6 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 2-10 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden Extra Time; Linesmen: John Minogue, John Walsh

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
145568703
 visitor. Thank you!