Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [J] TBC Piltown --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Extra Time
1st Rd [K] TBC Lisdowney Emeralds --- --- St Lachtain's TBC Extra Time
Q/Final [N] TBC St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Fahey Extra Time

Friday 12th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [B] 7 00 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-7 1-7 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Tuesday 16th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [A] 7 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 7-11 0-6 John Lockes Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 6 30 PM Clara Bennettsbridge 3-4 3-7 Young Irelands Sean Brennan Extra Time
1st Rd [F] 6 30 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 3-6 4-20 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time
1st Rd [G] 6 30 PM Mullinavat Rower Inistioge 3-3 2-12 Glenmore Gavin Quilty Extra Time
Prel Rd [C] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 0-3 7-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 30 PM St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 5-6 Graignamanagh Gay Rafter Extra Time
1st Rd [I] 6 30 PM Kells Road Venue Lisdowney 4-6 1-7 Mullinavat Sean Brennan Extra Time
Q/Final [L] 6 30 PM Thomastown St Martin's 4-8 3-9 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time
Q/Final [M] 6 30 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 3-3 0-15 Piltown John Kennedy Extra Time

Thursday 8th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 3-7 Dicksboro U14 C Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [O] 6 30 PM Larchfield Lisdowney 3-7 2-15 Young Irelands John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Larchfield St Martin's 3-12 0-8 Young Irelands John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 4 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 4-9 2-9 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack Extra Time: Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Podge Butler

Saturday 5th Nov 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Piltown 2-10 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney Extra Time

Saturday 12th Nov 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Ballyhale Piltown 2-10 0-8 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66408517
 visitor. Thank you!