Fixtures
Saturday 24th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 0-13 1-10 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Maurice Flynn
1st Rd [A] 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-17 2-9 Fenians Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Conor Everard

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-10 2-17 James Stephens Sean Cleere Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, John Guinan
1st Rd 4 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 3-16 4-13 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 1 30 PM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge 0-15 2-15 Mullinavat Peter Burke Extra Time; Linesmen: John Kennedy, Jim Fitzgerald
1st Rd Replay 3 15 PM Ballyhale Danesfort 2-16 1-21 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan Extra Time; Linesmen: John Kennedy, Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 0-12 2-19 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, Kieran Canavan
Q/Final 4 30 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 1-11 Mullinavat Peter Burke Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 9th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 0-14 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, John Guinan
Q/Final 3 45 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 0-12 1-24 Clara Paul Cahill Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, John Bennett

Sunday 16th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Rower Inistioge 0-16 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Ollie O'Neill 4th Official, Stephen Delaney
S/Final 3 45 PM Nowlan Park Clara 0-16 0-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Owen Kenny, Eamon Mansfield 4th Official, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 15 PM Palmerstown Fenians 0-14 0-14 Danesfort Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 3 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-18 1-12 Fenians Michael O Sullivan Extra Time: Linesmen, Paddy Neary & John Walsh

Sunday 30th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 15 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12 0-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Jim Fitzgerald. 4th Official Stephen Delaney

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265025
 visitor. Thank you!