Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 24th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 0-13 1-10 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Maurice Flynn
1st Rd [A] 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-17 2-9 Fenians Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Conor Everard

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-10 2-17 James Stephens Sean Cleere Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, John Guinan
1st Rd 4 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 3-16 4-13 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 1 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Bennettsbridge 0-15 2-15 Mullinavat Peter Burke Extra Time; Linesmen: John Kennedy, Jim Fitzgerald
1st Rd Replay 3 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Danesfort 2-16 1-21 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan Extra Time; Linesmen: John Kennedy, Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 0-12 2-19 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, Kieran Canavan
Q/Final 4 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-20 1-11 Mullinavat Peter Burke Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 9th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 0-14 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, John Guinan
Q/Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 0-12 1-24 Clara Paul Cahill Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, John Bennett

Sunday 16th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Rower Inistioge 0-16 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Ollie O'Neill 4th Official, Stephen Delaney
S/Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 0-16 0-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Owen Kenny, Eamon Mansfield 4th Official, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 15 PM Palmerstown Fenians 0-14 0-14 Danesfort Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 3 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-18 1-12 Fenians Michael O Sullivan Extra Time: Linesmen, Paddy Neary & John Walsh

Sunday 30th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 0-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Jim Fitzgerald. 4th Official Stephen Delaney

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830300
 visitor. Thank you!