Fixtures
Sunday 2nd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [K] 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 2-18 1-10 Tullaroan John Guinan
1st Round [L] 12 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 4-13 0-15 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
Prel Round [G] 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 2-10 2-11 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [H] 6 30 PM Cloneen St Martin's 1-5 0-11 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 7th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [J] 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-16 2-7 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Saturday 8th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [I] 1 30 PM Windgap Mooncoin 3-14 1-9 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 22nd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 1-10 3-14 Slieverue Raymond Byrne
1st Round [B] 5 00 PM Ballyhale Piltown 1-15 1-16 Bennettsbridge John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round [M] 5 00 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-12 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett

Sunday 23rd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 12 00 PM Dunnamaggin Thomastown 2-14 0-11 Windgap Patrick Dunphy
1st Round [E] 1 00 PM Gowran Kilmacow 1-10 0-16 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan
1st Round [F] 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Blacks and Whites 2-15 2-8 Cloneen Dominic Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round [N] 1 00 PM St. John's Park Clara 2-21 2-14 Dicksboro Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 29th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
3rd Round [O] 3 30 PM Gowran O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 0-14 Clara Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Bennettsbridge 2-19 0-11 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Gowran Thomastown 3-17 1-11 Blacks and Whites Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Galmoy 0-17 0-20 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 0-12 0-9 Barrow Rangers Thomas Duggan

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Graignamanagh 0-16 0-13 Fenians Maurice Flynn Report

Sunday 21st Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-8 0-17 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Michael O'Sullivan
Semi Final 2 30 PM Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-16 2-14 Thomastown Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Michael O'Sullivan

Sunday 4th Nov 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 0-10 3-13 Thomastown Peter Burke

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69082199
 visitor. Thank you!