Fixtures
Friday 21st Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-12 1-15 Glenmore Eddie Crowley
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 1-13 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-16 1-13 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 1-10 2-13 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 1-21 0-17 Mooncoin Owen Kenny
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullaroan 3-17 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Friday 5th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-10 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen; Eddie Crowley, Pascal Connolly
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-5 1-17 Tullaroan Paddy Bowden Linesmen; Peter Burke, Gay Rafter Report

Saturday 6th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-11 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Linesmen; Jim Fitzgerald, John Kennedy
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Lachtain's 2-15 1-16 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen; Maurice Flynn, Peter Burke

Sunday 7th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 1-9 2-14 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin Linesmen; Willie Kearney, Pascal Connolly
Rd 2 7 00 PM Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-12 1-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke Linesmen; Sean McMahon, Ger O'Grady

Friday 19th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Glenmore 3-12 2-11 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 1-11 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown Fenians 1-9 2-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paddy Bowden
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Clara Thomastown 3-14 1-19 St. Patrick's Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-16 1-18 Lisdowney Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Bennett, Willie Kearney

Sunday 21st May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 3-10 1-23 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Paul Hunston, Ben Tynan

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Tullaroan 0-23 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Barry Donohoe

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 1-22 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Brandon Power
Rd 4 7 15 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-21 1-16 Fenians Richard Dowling Linesmen: Conor Everard, James Barry
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Ballyhale St. Patrick's 1-18 0-21 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-21 0-20 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: John McCormack, Sean McMahon
Rd 4 4 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-12 1-14 Thomastown Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Anthony Barcoe, James Kennedy

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Glenmore 1-14 1-15 Fenians Kieran Canavan
Rd 5 6 45 PM Hugginstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-13 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy
Rd 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 0-15 0-21 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 1-15 4-16 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 6 45 PM St. John's Park Thomastown 2-19 1-18 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Thursday 24th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 0-20 2-12 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Glenmore 0-13 3-21 St. Patrick's Kieran Canavan Linesmen; Julian O'Dwyer, Willie Kearney
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 1-22 2-21 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Julian O'Dwyer, Willie Kearney

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64265698
 visitor. Thank you!