Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Friday 21st Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-12 1-15 Glenmore Eddie Crowley
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 1-13 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-16 1-13 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 1-10 2-13 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 1-21 0-17 Mooncoin Owen Kenny
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullaroan 3-17 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Friday 5th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-10 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen; Eddie Crowley, Pascal Connolly
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-5 1-17 Tullaroan Paddy Bowden Linesmen; Peter Burke, Gay Rafter Report

Saturday 6th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-11 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Linesmen; Jim Fitzgerald, John Kennedy
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Lachtain's 2-15 1-16 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen; Maurice Flynn, Peter Burke

Sunday 7th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mooncoin 1-9 2-14 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin Linesmen; Willie Kearney, Pascal Connolly
Rd 2 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-12 1-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke Linesmen; Sean McMahon, Ger O'Grady

Friday 19th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Glenmore 3-12 2-11 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 1-11 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown Fenians 1-9 2-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paddy Bowden
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Clara Thomastown 3-14 1-19 St. Patrick's Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-16 1-18 Lisdowney Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Bennett, Willie Kearney

Sunday 21st May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 3-10 1-23 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Paul Hunston, Ben Tynan

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Tullaroan 0-23 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Barry Donohoe

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 1-22 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Brandon Power
Rd 4 7 15 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin 1-21 1-16 Fenians Richard Dowling Linesmen: Conor Everard, James Barry
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg St. Patrick's 1-18 0-21 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-21 0-20 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: John McCormack, Sean McMahon
Rd 4 4 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-12 1-14 Thomastown Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Anthony Barcoe, James Kennedy

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Glenmore 1-14 1-15 Fenians Kieran Canavan
Rd 5 6 45 PM Hugginstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-13 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy
Rd 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 0-15 0-21 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 1-15 4-16 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 6 45 PM St. John's Park Thomastown 2-19 1-18 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Thursday 24th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 0-20 2-12 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Glenmore 0-13 3-21 St. Patrick's Kieran Canavan Linesmen; Julian O'Dwyer, Willie Kearney
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 1-22 2-21 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Julian O'Dwyer, Willie Kearney

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130779008
 visitor. Thank you!