Fixtures
Friday 21st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-23 0-5 Graignamanagh Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 1-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-9 0-15 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 Piltown Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 5-18 0-9 Cloneen Gay Rafter

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 2-11 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 2-21 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-17 1-17 Windgap John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 7-17 1-11 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 5-17 0-14 Tullaroan Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 5th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-13 1-10 John Lockes John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-4 3-19 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 1-18 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 0-26 Galmoy John Bennett
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 4-11 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-24 2-10 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 2-10 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 1-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12 4-14 Clara Paul Cahill
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-9 0-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Friday 19th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-20 2-9 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden

Saturday 20th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-20 1-15 Emeralds Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 1-11 Cloneen Ollie O Neill
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-17 1-10 Slieverue Barry Donohoe

Sunday 21st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-14 1-14 Galmoy John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-15 1-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 1-15 James Stephens Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-9 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-18 0-13 Clara Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-19 0-14 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-15 2-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paddy Bowden
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-15 5-17 Clara Paul Cahill

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 10-11 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 0-16 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 3-23 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
Rd 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-23 2-16 Piltown Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 1-11 John Lockes Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 1-16 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 2-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-11 1-18 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-20 2-12 Windgap Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-20 1-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Conor Everard

Friday 21st Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-2 3-18 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-18 1-8 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 1-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-16 1-25 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-25 2-12 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 2-19 Emeralds Paul Cahill
Rd 5 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-24 0-9 Kilmacow Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-13 1-12 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 5 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 7-25 0-2 Cloneen Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-22 0-19 Galmoy Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 1 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-17 1-13 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-16 2-17 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 0-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer
Rd 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 8-24 Clara John Mc Cormack

Friday 18th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-13 2-18 Piltown Conor Everard

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Larchfield Clara 0-16 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 5th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore John Lockes 2-22 1-18 Emeralds Gay Rafter Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64124993
 visitor. Thank you!