Fixtures
TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Carrigeen --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-20 3-7 Graignamanagh John Kennedy
Round 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-9 4-12 Windgap Richard Dowling
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 1-5 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-24 1-12 Carrigeen John Minogue

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-18 2-14 Slieverue John Bennett
Round 2 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-8 1-12 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-4 5-17 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 4-12 2-15 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-6 2-12 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-4 2-12 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 0-8 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Friday 6th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 2-11 Windgap Raymond Byrne Report

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 0-8 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-13 3-21 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Monday 16th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-16 1-13 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
Round 5 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 0-12 Mooncoin John Walsh
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-7 1-6 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Sunday 22nd Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-11 2-12 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 28th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 1-15 2-6 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne Extra Time
1st Round [B] 7 30 PM Piltown Slieverue 2-9 1-5 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-12 3-15 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 3rd Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 3-14 1-8 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne Extra Time
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 0-14 1-9 Mooncoin John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 4th Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Windgap 3-16 0-11 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Windgap 1-8 1-11 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly Extra Time
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 1-17 0-5 Slieverue Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Mullinavat Graignamanagh 2-11 2-15 Kilmacow John Kennedy Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70191609
 visitor. Thank you!