Fixtures
Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-2 3-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11 2-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Rd 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 1-5 Glenmore Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-17 1-11 Clara John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 6-14 0-7 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-12 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-15 3-11 Tullaroan Conor Everard

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 4-16 Danesfort Stephen Delaney

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-6 4-16 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill
Rd 3 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 2-13 Emeralds John Minogue
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-10 3-7 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 8-10 3-10 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 1-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-20 1-5 Emeralds John Minogue
Rd 2 6 30 PM Clara Clara 4-9 1-10 Graignamanagh John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-13 0-7 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-14 4-11 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 4-16 Danesfort Gavin Quilty
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 3-14 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Bowden

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-18 3-7 Barrow Rangers John Minogue
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-9 0-12 Glenmore Sean Brennan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 8-6 3-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-15 2-9 Graignamanagh Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-11 1-13 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 4-14 Lisdowney John Guinan

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-11 0-9 Clara John Mc Cormack
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-9 4-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-10 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan
Rd 5 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-10 4-9 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-18 Barrow Rangers Anthony Barcoe
Rd 6 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-8 4-14 St Lachtain's Willie Kearney
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-13 2-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks James Kennedy
Rd 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 2-6 Glenmore John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-9 3-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe
Rd 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-12 1-5 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 2-9 Graigue Ballycallan Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 7 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullaroan 3-9 7-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Rd 7 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-16 3-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-10 3-15 Barrow Rangers Kieran Canavan
Rd 7 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-11 3-14 Rower Inistioge John Mc Cormack
Rd 7 7 00 PM Threecastles St Lachtain's 5-16 2-10 Emeralds Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge TBC

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-14 0-8 Glenmore Peter Burke
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11 6-12 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Friday 12th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 45 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 4-6 0-11 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe Extra Time
League Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 7-8 4-15 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mullinavat --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 2 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullaroan --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 5 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 6 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 7 TBC Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Emeralds TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68993674
 visitor. Thank you!