Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- John Lockes TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Muckalee TBC

Friday 2nd Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Windgap Sean Brennan

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Muckalee 0-5 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Sunday 18th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-10 1-11 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-11 0-6 Windgap Eugene Ryan

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Young Irelands Willie Kearney
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 2-17 St. Patrick's John Walsh

Saturday 1st May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Young Irelands TBC

Monday 3rd May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Muckalee Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 13th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 2-7 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Callan CBS Windgap 1-11 1-6 Railyard GFC Sean Brennan
Round 4 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-7 Lisdowney Paul Long

Friday 19th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-3 1-6 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Under Lights

Saturday 20th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-8 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-15 2-1 Railyard GFC John Guinan

Saturday 27th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC

Tuesday 22nd Feb 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Muckalee John Lockes 2-8 0-9 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Semi Final 8 00 PM Piltown St. Patrick's 2-10 1-2 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 1st Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 30 PM Muckalee St. Patrick's 2-19 0-1 John Lockes Gerry Rafter

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64266111
 visitor. Thank you!