IMPORTANT FIXTURES NOTICE

FIXTURE DATES FOR THE SENIOR, INTERMEDIATE AND JUNIOR LEAGUES ARE ONLY TEMPORARY  UNTIL PASSED BY THE MARCH COUNTY BOARD MEETING.

Fixtures
Saturday 17th Apr 2010
Paddy Grace U14 Féile B Tournament Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-6 2-9 Emeralds Paul Long
Round 2 1 00 PM Ballyhale Emeralds 2-3 4-5 Bennettsbridge Paul Long
Round 3 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6 3-8 Bennettsbridge Paul Long
Paddy Grace U14 Féile B Tournament Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-9 1-7 St Fiacres Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 1 00 PM Mooncoin Danesfort 2-5 2-6 St Fiacres Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 2 00 PM Mooncoin Danesfort 0-2 7-9 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Paddy Grace U14 Féile B Tournament Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 2-4 2-4 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan
Round 1 12 00 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney 2-2 2-7 Tullaroan Podge Butler
Round 2 1 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 2-9 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan
Round 2 1 00 PM Tullaroan Barrow Rangers 5-2 4-8 Tullaroan Podge Butler
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 0-3 7-6 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullaroan Barrow Rangers 0-0 3-12 Lisdowney Podge Butler
Paddy Grace U14 Féile B Tournament Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 4-18 1-3 St Martin's Sean Brennan
Round 2 1 00 PM Freshford James Stephens 4-18 1-2 St Martin's Sean Brennan
Round 3 2 00 PM Freshford James Stephens 3-1 6-7 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan
Paddy Grace U14 Féile Tournament Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Clara Glenmore 2-13 3-5 Clara Paddy Bowden
Round 1 12 00 PM Clara James Stephens 1-13 1-3 Rower Inistioge Ciaran Prendergast
Round 2 1 00 PM Clara Glenmore 2-5 3-10 Rower Inistioge Ciaran Prendergast
Round 2 1 00 PM Clara James Stephens 1-9 1-2 Clara Paddy Bowden
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Glenmore 0-1 1-13 James Stephens Ciaran Prendergast
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-6 1-9 Rower Inistioge Paddy Bowden
Paddy Grace U14 Féile Tournament Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 2-4 5-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
Round 1 12 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-5 0-2 John Lockes Killian Phelan
Round 2 1 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 2-2 5-9 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin
Round 2 1 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 0-2 11-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Killian Phelan
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 2-1 2-4 John Lockes Eamon Larkin
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-1 15-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Killian Phelan

Sunday 18th Apr 2010
Paddy Grace U14 Féile B Tournament Final
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 00 AM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-5 1-7 Tullaroan Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Semi Final 10 00 AM Palmerstown Mooncoin 1-9 1-10 St Lachtain's Podge Butler
Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-10 2-10 St Lachtain's Podge Butler Bennettsbridge win 3-1 on 45m free shootout
Paddy Grace U14 Féile A Tournament Final
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-3 1-4 James Stephens Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 5-9 1-8 Rower Inistioge Podge Butler
Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 0-9 6-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2015 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
29173701
 visitor. Thank you!