Fixtures
Sunday 12th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-7 1-11 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-11 2-15 James Stephens Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 6-12 Clara Paddy Bowden

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC
Rd 2 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-5 4-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter
Rd 1 11 00 AM Clara Clara 2-15 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-12 6-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-12 0-21 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 4-11 Mooncoin Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 0-19 0-10 Dicksboro B Team Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-7 1-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-8 Erins Own John Walsh

Monday 1st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-10 2-21 James Stephens Paul Cahill Extra Time
S/Final 6 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-11 3-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Clara Clara 3-12 1-12 James Stephens B Team Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 0-17 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

Sunday 14th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 1-16 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time

Friday 9th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-17 Clara Gay Rafter Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons City 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 1 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC
Rd 2 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels B Team TBC
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens B Team --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Mooncoin --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64264559
 visitor. Thank you!