Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Junior County Final From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 3rd October

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Final

3.30pm  Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro  
[Click HERE to buy] Download Game Programme & 
Print HERE

Fixtures
Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh 1-13 2-10 Tullaroan John Walsh
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 3-22 0-9 Cloneen/Railyard Eamon Larkin

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 6-17 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack
1st Rd D 7 00 PM Paulstown Danesfort 1-12 0-13 Clara Sean Brennan
1st Rd F 7 00 PM Lisdowney Barrow Rangers 3-9 3-13 Emeralds John Guinan
1st Rd G 7 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 5-21 1-10 Glenmore John Bennett

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 11 00 AM Danesfort Mullinavat 1-13 1-18 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time
Q/Final J 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 1-11 2-21 Danesfort Ger O Grady Extra Time
First Rd [A] Replay 7 00 PM Clara Tullaroan 3-12 3-10 Graignamanagh Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 2-12 2-19 St Lachtain's Sean McMahon Extra Time

Friday 18th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 5-12 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 6 45 PM St. John's Park Rower Inistioge 3-16 2-11 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan Extra Time
Q/Final L 6 45 PM Larchfield Graigue Ballycallan 4-11 3-10 Tullaroan John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 3-10 5-13 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Sunday 3rd Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Mc Cormack

Saturday 9th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan St Lachtain's 6-15 2-12 Graigue Ballycallan John Mc Cormack

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
145568151
 visitor. Thank you!