Fixtures
Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd A 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 3-20 1-4 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time
Prel Rd B 6 45 PM Clara John Lockes 1-12 3-6 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan Extra time
Prel Rd C 6 45 PM Danesfort Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Prel Rd D 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Tullaroan 3-7 6-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin Extra Time
Prel Rd E 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 2-16 4-10 Danesfort Gay Rafter Extra Time
Prel Rd F 6 45 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 0-6 4-18 Glenmore Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd I 12 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-17 5-4 Piltown Julian O Dwyer
1st Rd L 6 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Monday 11th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd K 6 15 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 3-8 St Martin's John Guinan
Pre Lim Rd B Replay 6 15 PM Clara John Lockes 0-0 0-0 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Tuesday 12th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd M 6 15 PM Thomastown Glenmore 3-9 0-3 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Thursday 14th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 6 15 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 3-14 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill
Pre Lim Rd E Replay 6 15 PM St. Kieran's College Emeralds 2-6 2-10 Danesfort Sean Cleere Extra Time

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 6 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro B Team 0-7 4-15 Rower Inistioge Anthony Barcoe
Q/Final Q 6 00 PM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 3-17 3-9 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Thursday 21st Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd J 6 00 PM Larchfield Danesfort 1-6 6-15 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final P 11 00 AM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 0-7 1-8 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy
Q/Final S 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 0-8 6-10 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Pre lim Rd B Replay 11 00 AM St. John's Park John Lockes 5-9 0-4 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd O 11 00 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 3-3 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 21st Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final R 11 00 AM Mooncoin Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66408495
 visitor. Thank you!