Fixtures
Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 7-5 3-2 Castlecomer BNS John Byrne
Rd 1 4 00 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS 2-4 6-5 Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 4-8 2-6 Clara NS Dermot Dunphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough 0-11 1-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Jennifer Barron
Rd 1 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-12 1-6 Mooncoin Schools Tomas O Dowd
Rd 1 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-10 2-7 Piltown NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Urlingford NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 6-7 0-0 Tullaroan NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 3-4 4-8 Bennettsbridge NS Niall Bergin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-4 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Niall Tennyson
Rd 2 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 1-5 0-6 Graigue/Skeough Mark Connolly
Rd 2 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-3 4-3 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- Urlingford NS Breda Holmes
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 3-5 2-4 Bennettsbridge NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 3 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 6-5 2-4 Castlecomer BNS Niall Bergin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Mooncoin Schools Jennifer Barron
Rd 3 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 3-7 1-1 Piltown NS Liam Grant
Rd 3 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-5 2-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Bill Cassin

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS --- --- Clara NS Joe Meagher
Rd 4 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 1-7 0-3 Tullaroan NS John Byrne
Rd 4 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 3-9 3-2 Kilkenny CBS NS Dermot Dunphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-1 1-7 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Niall Tennyson
Rd 4 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-2 5-3 Graigue/Skeough Tomas O Dowd
Rd 4 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Scoil McCauley Rice NS Mark Connolly

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Kilkenny CBS NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-12 1-7 Piltown NS Niall Tennyson
Rd 6 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 4-7 3-6 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 6 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 6-6 3-5 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- Graigue/Skeough TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 7 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Piltown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 6 TBC Graigue/Skeough --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Mooncoin Schools --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69943070
 visitor. Thank you!