Fixtures
Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-7 2-10 Fenians John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-13 1-2 Cloneen/Railyard John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 4 30 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 7-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-4 0-0 Slieverue Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-3 1-2 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan
Rd 3 4 30 PM Ballyhale Blacks and Whites 0-2 2-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Kieran Canavan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Clara Clara 1-9 2-2 St. Patrick's John Guinan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 2-2 1-9 Carrickshock John Guinan
Rd 3 4 30 PM Clara Carrickshock 4-3 3-4 Clara John Guinan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-15 2-13 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Clara Clara 1-10 1-8 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Fenians 3-7 2-1 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Ballyhale Conahy Shamrocks 3-10 0-1 Ballyhale Shamrocks Conor Everard Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyhale Carrickshock 1-5 2-4 Tullaroan Conor Everard
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time
Final 12 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Cloneen Railyard/Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time

TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66408380
 visitor. Thank you!