Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-7 2-10 Fenians John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-13 1-2 Cloneen/Railyard John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 4 30 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 7-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-4 0-0 Slieverue Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Slieverue 0-3 1-2 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan
Rd 3 4 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Blacks and Whites 0-2 2-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Clara Clara 1-9 2-2 St. Patrick's John Guinan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 2-2 1-9 Carrickshock John Guinan
Rd 3 4 30 PM Clara Carrickshock 4-3 3-4 Clara John Guinan
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-15 2-13 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Clara Clara 1-10 1-8 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Fenians 3-7 2-1 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Conahy Shamrocks 3-10 0-1 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 1-5 2-4 Tullaroan Conor Everard
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time
Final 12 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Cloneen Railyard/Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time

TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130780825
 visitor. Thank you!